1 2 3 4 5 6

Scholars in the previous years.

 

2016-17

 

 

  • Tabla : Bodhipriya Mukherjee, Nadia, W.B.
  • Vocal : Savani Gogla - Aurangabad, Maharashtra, Yash Agarwal - Varanasi, U.P
  • Dance : Manami Ghosh, Hooghly, W.B.
  • 2014

     

    • Tabla : Sohom Ghosh, Prantar Karmakar
    • Consolation : Abir Mukherjee, Om Mishra, Saikat Das, Suprabhat Bhattacharjee

     

    • Vocal : Sunanda Sardar, Vramanti Sarkar
    • Consolation : Dhrupadi Banerjee, Shreya Mukherjee,Sohini Ghosh,Sreyoshi Chatterjee

     

    • Instrument : Ritwik Ghosh (Santoor), Arunagshu Ghosh (Sarod)
    • Consolation : Madhurima Banerjee, Shruti De, Srinjani Banerjee

    2011

     

    • Tabla : Ahiree Das, Debolina Pramanick
    • Vocal : Shruti Gupta, Devangshu Ghosh
    • Instrument : Reetesh Nag (Sitar)

     

        ENCOURAGEMENT PRIZE 2011

    • Tabla : Pritam Guha, Dipayan Brahmachari
    • Vocal : Medha Basu, Sohini Ganguly
    • Instrument : Arunangshu Ghosh (Sarod), Srijani Banerjee (Sitar)

    2009

     

    • Tabla :
    •     Rhythm Shaw (Disciple of Pt. Kumar Bose)

          Souradip Chakraborty (Disciple of Pt. Anindo Chatterjee)

     

    • Vocal :
    •     Subha Ghosh (Disciple of Shri Deborshi Bhattacharjee)

          Rupsa Chatterjee (Disciple of Pt. Arun Bhaduri)

     

    • Instrument (Santoor) :
    •     Hindoll Banerjee (Disciple of Shri Sandp Chatterjee)

    2007

     

    • Tabla :
    •     Arpan Kanjilal (Disciple of Pt. Samar Saha)

          Jyotirmoy Roychowdhury (Disciple of Shri Abhijit Banerjee)

     

    • Sitar :
    •     Ayan Sengupta (Disciple of Shri Kushal Das)

       

     

        ENCOURAGEMENT PRIZE 2007

    • Vocal :
    •     Sohini Bhattacharyya (Disciple of Smt. Sarbani Bhattacharjee)

    2005

     

    • Tabla :
    •     Agnibha Das (Disciple of Pt. Samar Saha)

          Arijit Saha (Disciple of Pt. Tarak Saha)

     

    • Vocal :
    •     Iman Biswas

       

    • Sitar :
    •     Aditya Chowdhury (Disciple of Shri Ashim Chowdhury)

          Soumik Bosu Mallik

     

        ENCOURAGEMENT PRIZE 2005

    • Vocal :
    •     Utsa Ghosh (Disciple of Shri Ashok Ghosh)

    • Tabla :
    •     Unmesh Biswas (Disciple of Shri Sunil Banerjee)

    2002

     

    • Tabla :
    •     Pinaki Chakraborty (Disciple of Prof. Manas Dasgupta)

          Supratik Chatterjee (Disciple of Pt. Shankar Ghosh)

     

    • Vocal :
    •     Madhumita Bagchi (Disciple of Smt. Subhra Guha)

          Uchhala Dey (Disciple of Shri Kuber Sengupta)

       

    • Sarod :
    •     Dwaipayan Dey (Disciple of Pt. Buddhadeb Dasgupta)

          

        ENCOURAGEMENT PRIZE 2002

    • Tabla :
    •     Subham Nandy (Disciple of Shri Shidnath Bhattacharjee)

    2000

     

    • Tabla :
    •     Amit Das (Student of Shri Banamali Das)

          Partha Mallick (Student of Shri Swapan Siv)

     

    • Vocal :
    •     Manali Bosei (Student of Pt. Arun Bhaduri)

          Piyali Manna (Student of Smt. Girija Devi)

       

    • Sarod :
    •     Debashree Pramanik (Student of Shri Partha Sarathi Chowdhury)

          

        ENCOURAGEMENT PRIZE 2000

    • Tabla :
    •     Sohom Guha (Student of Pt. Samar Saha)

          Jayguru Ghosh (Student of Shri Lalit Mohan Sanghai)

     

    • Vocal :
    •     Debashree Bhattacharjee (Student of Shrutinandan)

     

    1998

     

    • Tabla :
    •     Samik Ranjan Das (Student of Pt. Samar Saha)

          Eman Sarkar (Student of Pt. Gobindo Bose)

     

    • Vocal :
    •     Piu Mukherjee (Student of Pt. Nihar Ranjan Banerjee)

          Sudeshna Bose (Student of Smt. Chandana Chakrabarty)

    1996

     

    • Tabla :
    •     Atanu Bose (Student of Shri Aroop Chatterjee)

          Utsav Roy (Student of Pt. Kumar Bose)